Estimated value
£547,134
Median £5,583/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £530,000£755,000
Estimated value: £547,134Last sold (Aug 2022): £560,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near EX3 0LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 GREATWOOD TERRACE EX3 0EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | D | 87% |
24 ASHFORD ROAD EX3 0LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £468,000 | 74 | £6,324 | D | 85% |
4 TAPPERS CLOSE EX3 0DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | C | 84% |
46 ASHFORD ROAD EX3 0LA · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £575,000 | 103 | £5,583 | D | 81% |
14 ORCHARD WAY EX3 0LB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 95 | £5,579 | C | 80% |
18 POUND CLOSE EX3 0ND · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £445,000 | 87 | £5,115 | D | 80% |
15 PARKFIELD ROAD EX3 0DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 76 | £5,000 | D | 80% |
7 FOLLETT ROAD EX3 0JP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £645,000 | 86 | £7,500 | D | 80% |
1 HAVEN VILLAS EX3 0JW · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £650,000 | 96 | £6,771 | C | 79% |