Estimated value
£388,740
Median £5,115/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £425,000£468,000
Estimated value: £388,740Last sold (Nov 2024): £420,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near EX3 0ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MAJORFIELD ROAD EX3 0ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £302,000 | 66 | £4,576 | E | 92% |
15 PARKFIELD ROAD EX3 0DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 76 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
5 NORTH STREET EX3 0AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 66 | £6,515 | E | 85% |
24 ASHFORD ROAD EX3 0LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £468,000 | 74 | £6,324 | D | 84% |
27 WHITE STREET EX3 0AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 67 | £6,119 | D | 84% |
4 TAPPERS CLOSE EX3 0DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | C | 84% |
30 MAJORFIELD ROAD EX3 0ES · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £460,000 | 83 | £5,542 | D | 83% |
10 HIGHER SHAPTER STREET EX3 0AW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £252,000 | 86 | £2,930 | E | 82% |
24 GREATWOOD TERRACE EX3 0EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | D | 81% |