HouseValuation
Home·EX23·Valuation

10, MORWENNA PARK, EX23 9RF

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,858

Median £3,302/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £267,500£330,000
Estimated value: £260,858Last sold (Jan 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EX23 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MORWENNA PARK
EX23 9RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,50079£3,196C93%
5 MORWENNA PARK
EX23 9RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00064£3,625C89%
2 CLEAVE CRESCENT
EX23 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00085£3,118D86%
BAY TREE COTTAGES (4) HOSPITAL ROAD
EX23 9BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,00073£2,288C84%
43 AGNES CLOSE
EX23 8SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00090£3,056C84%
15 CLEAVE CRESCENT
EX23 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00079£2,152E83%
32 TRELAWNEY AVENUE
EX23 9HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00072£4,583D82%
9 SHORELARK WAY
EX23 8DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00078£3,654C81%
9 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
EX23 8DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00082£3,537D80%
5 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
EX23 8DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,50081£3,302D80%

Dig deeper into this address