HouseValuation
Home·EX23·Valuation

5, LORD MEADOW, EX23 9FS

Terraced·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£268,632

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £280,000£354,995
Estimated value: £268,632Last sold (Jan 2025): £349,995

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near EX23 9FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BAY TREE COTTAGES (4) HOSPITAL ROAD
EX23 9BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,00073£2,288C87%
19 FULMAR ROAD
EX23 8FL · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00087£3,276B83%
BAY TREE COTTAGES (2) HOSPITAL ROAD
EX23 9BP · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00073£3,151C83%
13 NEW ROAD
EX23 9AP · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00077£3,636C82%
7 LORD MEADOW
EX23 9FS · Terraced
Dec 2024£350,99582£4,280C81%
11 LORD MEADOW
EX23 9FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£354,99582£4,329B81%
3 PERRAN CLOSE
EX23 0FG · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00093£2,903B81%
10 HOBBACOTT RISE
EX23 0FD · Terraced
Sept 2025£304,50093£3,274B80%
118 BERRIES AVENUE
EX23 8QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£218,00077£2,831C79%
WENDHOLME COTTAGE, 14 MAIDEN STREET
EX23 9DQ · Terraced
May 2025£275,00077£3,571C78%

Dig deeper into this address