Estimated value
£338,647
Median £4,639/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £355,000£470,000
Estimated value: £338,647Last sold (Sept 2006): £209,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near EX23 9BH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HOPTON CLOSE EX23 8FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £272,500 | 65 | £4,192 | C | 85% |
4 DURSTON ROAD EX23 8SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 77 | £5,455 | C | 83% |
20 FOSTERS WAY EX23 8HF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 67 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
36 PETHERICK ROAD EX23 8SQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 83 | £4,639 | C | 83% |
5 MORWENNA PARK EX23 9RF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 64 | £3,625 | C | 83% |
18 ORCHARD CLOSE EX23 9ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 77 | £6,104 | B | 83% |
ATLANTA STRATTON ROAD EX23 8AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 82 | £5,488 | C | 82% |
8 MORWENNA PARK EX23 9RF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £252,500 | 79 | £3,196 | C | 81% |
14 TRELAWNEY AVENUE EX23 9HB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 82 | £4,329 | D | 81% |