Estimated value
£280,422
Median £3,462/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £265,000£330,000
Estimated value: £280,422Last sold (Mar 2025): £275,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near EX23 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BAY TREE COTTAGES (4) HOSPITAL ROAD EX23 9BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 73 | £2,288 | C | 87% |
2 CLEAVE CRESCENT EX23 9JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 85 | £3,118 | D | 83% |
33 HOLLABURY ROAD EX23 8JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 88 | £3,523 | D | 83% |
BAY TREE COTTAGES (2) HOSPITAL ROAD EX23 9BP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | C | 83% |
13 NEW ROAD EX23 9AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 77 | £3,636 | C | 82% |
1 POLLARDS EX23 9DJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £322,000 | 93 | £3,462 | D | 81% |
15 CLEAVE CRESCENT EX23 9JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | E | 80% |
118 BERRIES AVENUE EX23 8QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £218,000 | 77 | £2,831 | C | 79% |