HouseValuation
Home·EX23·Valuation

16, DOWNS VIEW, EX23 8RF

Semi-detached·178·EPC D
Estimated value
£640,088

Median £3,596/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £565,000£765,000
Estimated value: £640,088Last sold (Feb 2016): £449,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near EX23 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ELM DRIVE
EX23 8EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000158£3,291C81%
22 OCEAN VIEW ROAD
EX23 8NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£640,000178£3,596D81%
OCEAN SPRAY POUGHILL ROAD
EX23 8NX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£471,000199£2,367C78%
67 KINGS HILL
EX23 8QL · Detached
Nov 2025£605,000182£3,324C78%
31 BROADCLOSE HILL
EX23 8EQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,000129£4,380C76%
MIDSUMMER COTTAGE
EX23 9ER · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000171£4,474E76%
THE SPINNEY POUGHILL ROAD
EX23 8NZ · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000162£1,852E76%
12 LEA WAY
EX23 8HA · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000156£3,910A76%
25 HALLETT WAY
EX23 8PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£407,50097£4,201C75%
2 KILLERTON ROAD
EX23 8EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£357,500165£2,167E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address