HouseValuation
Home·EX23·Valuation

28, HALLETT WAY, EX23 8PG

Semi-detached·59·EPC A
Estimated value
£250,455

Median £4,245/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £272,500£335,000
Estimated value: £250,455Last sold (Feb 2023): £251,500

A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near EX23 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 REDEN ROAD
EX23 8TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00064£3,906B86%
20 HALLETT WAY
EX23 8PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£280,00066£4,242C80%
6 KITTIWAKE COURT
EX23 8BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00053£4,245C78%
124 ELIZABETH ROAD
EX23 8AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£288,00064£4,500C78%
11 HOPTON CLOSE
EX23 8FG · Detached
Feb 2026£272,50065£4,192C78%
5 MORWENNA PARK
EX23 9RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00064£3,625C78%
20 FOSTERS WAY
EX23 8HF · Detached
Mar 2026£335,00067£5,000D76%
9 SANDPIPER ROAD
EX23 8BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£267,50054£4,954B74%
3 CHERRILL GARDENS
EX23 8SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£281,00058£4,845D74%
29 REDEN ROAD
EX23 8TP · Terraced
Feb 2025£260,00064£4,063A74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address