HouseValuation
Home·EX23·Valuation

18, HALLETT WAY, EX23 8PG

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£389,412

Median £3,357/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£565,000
Estimated value: £389,412Last sold (Apr 2021): £372,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EX23 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HALLETT WAY
EX23 8PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£407,50097£4,201C88%
5 MANOR CLOSE
EX23 0PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000105£2,714D85%
2 CLEAVELANDS
EX23 8AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000124£2,500C85%
59 KINGS HILL
EX23 8QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000102£2,451F84%
6 DURSTON ROAD
EX23 8SJ · Detached
Jan 2026£416,000100£4,160D83%
31 BROADCLOSE HILL
EX23 8EQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,000129£4,380C82%
5 HAWKERS COURT
EX23 8SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£357,500120£2,979C82%
9 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
EX23 8DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00082£3,537D82%
12 FAIRFIELD ROAD
EX23 8DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£282,00084£3,357D81%
43 AGNES CLOSE
EX23 8SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00090£3,056C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address