Estimated value
£452,192
Median £4,348/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £430,000£600,000
Estimated value: £452,192Last sold (May 2019): £315,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near EX23 8PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DURSTON ROAD EX23 8SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £416,000 | 100 | £4,160 | D | 89% |
30 PETHERICK ROAD EX23 8SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £428,000 | 92 | £4,652 | D | 87% |
18 EAST FAIRHOLME ROAD EX23 8HU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 91 | £4,286 | D | 86% |
9 OCEAN VIEW ROAD EX23 8NN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 97 | £4,433 | D | 85% |
5 BURGESS CLOSE EX23 9EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 105 | £3,714 | D | 84% |
22 ROSECOTT PARK EX23 9QG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 92 | £3,533 | D | 84% |
16 ELM DRIVE EX23 8EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 115 | £5,217 | C | 84% |
BUTTERFLY BARN EX23 9LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 115 | £4,348 | C | 83% |
2 CEDAR GROVE EX23 8NB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £510,000 | 119 | £4,286 | D | 83% |