Estimated value
£462,110
Median £4,201/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£343,000Median £425,000£650,000
Estimated value: £462,110Last sold (Jun 2018): £284,996
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near EX23 8FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 WILLIAM EDWARDS CLOSE EX23 8JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 126 | £5,159 | C | 85% |
24 FULMAR ROAD EX23 8FL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 112 | £3,795 | B | 84% |
16 ELM DRIVE EX23 8EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 115 | £5,217 | C | 84% |
BUTTERFLY BARN EX23 9LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 115 | £4,348 | C | 83% |
6 DURSTON ROAD EX23 8SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £416,000 | 100 | £4,160 | D | 83% |
2 SILVERTON CLOSE EX23 8TG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 102 | £3,725 | C | 83% |
14 VICTORIA ROAD EX23 8RJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £595,000 | 118 | £5,042 | C | 82% |
STIBB COTTAGES (3) EX23 9HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £343,000 | 117 | £2,932 | C | 81% |
25 HALLETT WAY EX23 8PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 97 | £4,201 | C | 81% |