Estimated value
£303,846
Median £3,414/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £297,000£407,500
Estimated value: £303,846Last sold (Nov 2021): £308,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near EX23 8FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 FULMAR ROAD EX23 8FL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 87 | £3,276 | B | 94% |
118 BERRIES AVENUE EX23 8QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £218,000 | 77 | £2,831 | C | 84% |
9 SANDERLING CLOSE EX23 8GJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 103 | £3,641 | B | 83% |
33 HOLLABURY ROAD EX23 8JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 88 | £3,523 | D | 82% |
8 GOLDSWORTHY DRIVE EX23 8EX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 82% |
25 HALLETT WAY EX23 8PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 97 | £4,201 | C | 81% |
10 FULMAR ROAD EX23 8FL · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £297,500 | 87 | £3,420 | B | 81% |
13 BITTERN CLOSE EX23 8FY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £297,000 | 87 | £3,414 | B | 81% |
3 PERRAN CLOSE EX23 0FG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 93 | £2,903 | B | 81% |