HouseValuation
Home·EX23·Valuation

6, SOUTHFIELD ROAD, EX23 8DN

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,106

Median £3,302/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£600,000
Estimated value: £340,106Last sold (Dec 2023): £295,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EX23 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HALLETT WAY
EX23 8PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£407,50097£4,201C90%
43 AGNES CLOSE
EX23 8SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00090£3,056C89%
5 CREATHORNE ROAD
EX23 8NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00092£4,511C88%
9 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
EX23 8DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00082£3,537D85%
5 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
EX23 8DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,50081£3,302D85%
5 MANOR CLOSE
EX23 0PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000105£2,714D82%
2 CLEAVELANDS
EX23 8AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000124£2,500C82%
59 KINGS HILL
EX23 8QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000102£2,451F81%
16 ELM DRIVE
EX23 8EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000115£5,217C81%
43 KINGS HILL
EX23 8QH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£360,000115£3,130C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address