Estimated value
£653,200
Median £2,840/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £592,500£1,575,000
Estimated value: £653,200Last sold (Dec 2008): £375,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Sales near EX23 0AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PENHITHION EX23 0JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,575,000 | 248 | £6,351 | C | 82% |
CHAPEL HOUSE EX23 9SQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 212 | £2,759 | D | 78% |
OCEAN SPRAY POUGHILL ROAD EX23 8NX · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £471,000 | 199 | £2,367 | C | 76% |
STIBB BARNS (1) EX23 9HP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £605,000 | 213 | £2,840 | E | 74% |
LOWER BLAGDON BARN EX23 0BX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £592,500 | 200 | £2,963 | D | 71% |
WILLOW END HOBBACOTT LANE EX23 0ES · Other | Oct 2025 | £745,000 | 231 | £3,225 | D | 71% |
2 CLEAVELANDS EX23 8AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 124 | £2,500 | C | 71% |
67 KINGS HILL EX23 8QL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 182 | £3,324 | C | 70% |
2 FLEXBURY PARK ROAD EX23 8HP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 237 | £1,688 | D | 70% |