Estimated value
£276,545
Median £3,895/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £290,000£465,000
Estimated value: £276,545Last sold (Sept 2025): £288,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near EX22 7FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MOLESWORTH WAY EX22 7FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 86 | £3,895 | C | 88% |
5 BAILEY GARDENS EX22 7LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 74 | £2,500 | E | 84% |
40 MOLESWORTH WAY EX22 7FD · Detached | Oct 2024 | £285,000 | 73 | £3,904 | C | 83% |
39 MOLESWORTH WAY EX22 7FD · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £220,000 | 81 | £2,716 | C | 82% |
4 LITTLE MEADOW EX22 6TT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 70 | £4,143 | C | 80% |
17 SOUTHFIELDS EX22 7DX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | D | 80% |
THE STABLES EX22 7SH · Detached | Oct 2024 | £325,000 | 78 | £4,167 | C | 77% |
CHURCH BARN EX22 7PR · Detached | May 2025 | £138,000 | 56 | £2,464 | C | 76% |
PARK VILLA, 5 NORTH ROAD EX22 6HB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £465,000 | 70 | £6,643 | D | 76% |