Estimated value
£664,898
Median £3,107/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £525,000£1,180,000
Estimated value: £664,898Last sold (Jun 2007): £420,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near EX22 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOLDON HOUSE SOLDON EX22 7PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 193 | £3,705 | E | 86% |
STADDON MOOR COTTAGE STADDON ROAD EX22 6NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £496,000 | 190 | £2,611 | D | 85% |
WOODLAND VIEW EX22 7LL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 194 | £3,918 | E | 83% |
FAIRFIELD KINGSWOOD MEADOW EX22 6HG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 189 | £2,354 | D | 83% |
CHILSWORTHY FARM (THE BARN) EX22 7BQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 166 | £994 | E | 82% |
CHILTERNS EX22 7BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 169 | £3,107 | D | 80% |
10 CANAL RISE EX22 7FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 160 | £2,625 | C | 80% |
THE DAIRY EX22 7SH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £637,500 | 173 | £3,685 | D | 78% |