Estimated value
£182,600
Median £3,320/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £199,950£222,000
Estimated value: £182,600Last sold (Sept 2022): £190,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near EX22 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 HONEYMEADOWS EX22 6BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £199,950 | 60 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
16 STATION CLOSE EX22 6DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £166,000 | 50 | £3,320 | D | 84% |
28 OLD MARKET PLACE EX22 6FS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 63 | £3,254 | C | 79% |
21 KINGDON WAY EX22 6FN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 62 | £3,387 | D | 79% |
12 BROOKS AVENUE EX22 6FQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £152,500 | 55 | £2,773 | B | 79% |
12 OLD MARKET PLACE EX22 6FS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 64 | £3,203 | C | 78% |
2 - 3 (FLAT 1) THE SQUARE EX22 6DL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 52 | £3,750 | E | 77% |
GLENHOLME EX22 7EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 42 | £2,500 | E | 77% |
4 BAILEY TERRACE EX22 7ER · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | D | 76% |