Estimated value
£376,200
Median £3,762/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £365,000£475,000
Estimated value: £376,200Last sold (Feb 2022): £310,000
A
Now: 105/100 (A)Potential: 108/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 105/100 to 108/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near EX20 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SCHOOLHAYES EX20 4FF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £392,500 | 99 | £3,965 | A | 90% |
1 THE MARKET PLACE EX20 4JU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 101 | £3,762 | A | 87% |
THE HOLLIES THE PASTURES EX20 4LW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 98 | £4,235 | D | 82% |
1 FOSSA COURT EX20 1GQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | B | 81% |
9 BARING COURT EX20 4HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 115 | £3,043 | D | 80% |
APPLE BARN EX20 4NG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 78% |
11 MONKEY PUZZLE DRIVE EX20 1GZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | C | 78% |
7 PRIMROSE DRIVE EX20 1HA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 113 | £3,230 | B | 77% |
16 POUND PARK EX20 1SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 103 | £2,670 | D | 77% |