HouseValuation
Home·EX20·Valuation

22, HAWTHORN PARK, EX20 4BD

Detached·105·EPC B
Estimated value
£339,150

Median £3,230/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £365,000£435,000
Estimated value: £339,150Last sold (Jul 2009): £225,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near EX20 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE HOLLIES THE PASTURES
EX20 4LW · Detached
Mar 2026£415,00098£4,235D85%
1 FOSSA COURT
EX20 1GQ · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000104£3,125B84%
1 THE MARKET PLACE
EX20 4JU · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000101£3,762A84%
9 BARING COURT
EX20 4HD · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000115£3,043D83%
MOOR CROFT, 5 HAWTHORN PARK
EX20 4BD · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000 - - - 82%
6 HOOPER CLOSE
EX20 3SN · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000116£2,845C82%
5 SCHOOLHAYES
EX20 4FF · Detached
Jul 2025£392,50099£3,965A81%
11 MONKEY PUZZLE DRIVE
EX20 1GZ · Detached
Jan 2026£320,00093£3,441C81%
7 PRIMROSE DRIVE
EX20 1HA · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000113£3,230B80%
16 POUND PARK
EX20 1SX · Detached
Mar 2026£275,000103£2,670D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address