HouseValuation
Home·EX20·Valuation

2, HONEYSUCKLE WAY, EX20 2FR

Detached·123·EPC B
Estimated value
£353,625

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £350,000£435,000
Estimated value: £353,625Last sold (Aug 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX20 2FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HONEYSUCKLE WAY
EX20 2FR · Detached
May 2025£350,000123£2,846B88%
6 HOOPER CLOSE
EX20 3SN · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000116£2,845C82%
1 BLANGY CLOSE
EX20 2GY · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000144£2,569C81%
PENHILL RAMSLEY
EX20 2LD · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000111£3,919C81%
60 BALMORAL CRESCENT
EX20 1GN · Detached
Jan 2026£346,000133£2,602C81%
ATHLONE HOUSE YEO LANE
EX20 2EA · Detached
Jul 2025£290,000110£2,636C80%
7 PRIMROSE DRIVE
EX20 1HA · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000113£3,230B80%
11 HONEYSUCKLE WAY
EX20 2FR · Detached
Sept 2025£285,00082£3,476B80%
112 CREDITON ROAD
EX20 1NY · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000117£2,949C79%
6 BROOM PARK
EX20 1FW · Detached
Nov 2025£368,000128£2,875C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address