HouseValuation
Home·EX20·Valuation

30, STATION ROAD, EX20 1EA

Semi-detached·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,083

Median £2,343/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £405,000£642,500
Estimated value: £424,083Last sold (Apr 2015): £310,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EX20 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BELGIUM HOUSE, 13 FORE STREET
EX20 2DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,000176£2,244D82%
THE OLD STORES
EX20 3NZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000189£2,063D81%
19 UPCOTT VALLEY
EX20 1UX · Detached
Feb 2026£430,500168£2,563C81%
5 TORS ROAD
EX20 1EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£405,000174£2,328E80%
35 DE BRIONNE HEIGHTS
EX20 1WG · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000207£2,343C80%
CARREG CENNEN RANELAGH ROAD
EX20 1JG · Detached
Dec 2025£515,000173£2,977E78%
LAURISTON PROSPECT
EX20 1JD · Terraced
Oct 2025£305,000157£1,943E77%
1 THE CROFT
EX20 2NX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£395,000159£2,484D77%
3 SPRINGFIELD
EX20 3HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000166£1,898E76%
CROSSWAYS
EX20 2HX · Detached
Nov 2025£642,500171£3,757D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address