Estimated value
£295,008
Median £3,512/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £290,000£385,000
Estimated value: £295,008Last sold (Mar 2013): £190,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near EX2 9NG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 EXE VALE ROAD EX2 6LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 96 | £4,010 | E | 85% |
5 BROADWAY HILL EX2 9NL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | D | 83% |
24 HOKER ROAD EX2 5HR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | E | 82% |
10 FERNDALE ROAD EX2 9BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £264,000 | 84 | £3,143 | D | 82% |
38 CORDERY ROAD EX2 9DJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 82 | £4,024 | C | 82% |
13 UNION STREET EX2 9BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 85 | £3,082 | D | 82% |
12 ATTWYLL AVENUE EX2 5HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 84 | £3,512 | D | 82% |
13 KINGSWAY EX2 5EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | D | 82% |
6 POWDERHAM ROAD EX2 9BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 81% |