Estimated value
£311,157
Median £3,143/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,500Median £264,000£385,000
Estimated value: £311,157Last sold (Mar 2024): £285,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 UNION STREET EX2 9BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 85 | £3,082 | D | 91% |
6 POWDERHAM ROAD EX2 9BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 90% |
40 UNION STREET EX2 9BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,500 | 94 | £2,399 | D | 89% |
48 WELLINGTON ROAD EX2 9DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 92 | £2,582 | C | 87% |
3 BROADWAY EX2 9LT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 92 | £3,696 | D | 85% |
6 COWICK ROAD EX2 9BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 114 | £2,105 | D | 85% |
10 FERNDALE ROAD EX2 9BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £264,000 | 84 | £3,143 | D | 85% |
DIAMOND COTTAGES (4) SANDYGATE EX2 7JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 102 | £3,382 | D | 85% |
28 COWICK ROAD EX2 9BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £262,000 | 90 | £2,911 | D | 85% |
51 POWDERHAM ROAD EX2 9BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 104 | £3,702 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address