HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

80, SMITH FIELD ROAD, EX2 8YN

Flat·27·EPC C
Estimated value
£93,393

Median £3,459/m² in your area × 27 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £230,000£375,000
Estimated value: £93,393Last sold (Mar 2021): £115,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near EX2 8YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 SMITH FIELD ROAD
EX2 8YN · Flat
May 2025£185,00040£4,625C76%
SWINTON COURT (3) SIVELL PLACE
EX2 5EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00035£3,143D74%
HOMECLYST HOUSE (FLAT 7) ALPHINGTON STREET
EX2 8AS · Flat
Jul 2025£61,50038£1,618C71%
THE BALLROOM (APARTMENT 4) SOUTH GRANGE
EX2 7EX · Flat
Dec 2025£375,00039£9,615C70%
COMPASS QUAY (FLAT 10) HAVEN ROAD
EX2 8GW · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00073£3,425C70%
THE COOLINGS (5) HAVEN ROAD
EX2 8AX · Flat
Nov 2025£291,000120£2,425C69%
COMPASS QUAY (FLAT 40) HAVEN ROAD
EX2 8GW · Flat
Nov 2025£252,50073£3,459C69%
FAIRFIELD MANSIONS (9) ALPHINGTON ROAD
EX2 8HW · Flat
Feb 2026£171,95055£3,126B69%
RIVER MEADOWS (FLAT 58) WATER LANE
EX2 8BD · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00053£4,340D69%
200 TOPSHAM ROAD
EX2 6AA · Flat
Jun 2025£127,00035£3,629D68%