Estimated value
£284,328
Median £4,308/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £310,000£420,000
Estimated value: £284,328Last sold (Dec 2012): £183,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near EX2 8TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 STREAM COURT EX2 8DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 70 | £6,000 | C | 90% |
6 WILLSDOWN ROAD EX2 8XB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | D | 86% |
42A ALPHINGTON ROAD EX2 8HS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 61 | £3,115 | D | 86% |
11 HAWTHORN WAY EX2 8YT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | B | 86% |
9 STEEPLE DRIVE EX2 8FL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £325,500 | 75 | £4,340 | C | 86% |
4 PLUMTREE DRIVE EX2 5NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | C | 85% |
8 GRAINGER CLOSE EX2 5RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 74 | £4,189 | C | 85% |
10 PLUMTREE DRIVE EX2 5NX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £317,000 | 73 | £4,342 | C | 84% |