HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

47, MARITIME COURT, EX2 8GP

Terraced·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£381,810

Median £3,471/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £345,000£1,925,000
Estimated value: £381,810Last sold (Feb 2012): £234,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX2 8GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 WATER LANE
EX2 8BY · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00097£3,608C87%
73 ALPHINGTON ROAD
EX2 8JE · Terraced
Aug 2025£255,000125£2,040C84%
68 HAVEN ROAD
EX2 8DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£459,000120£3,825D83%
6 COWICK ROAD
EX2 9BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,000114£2,105D83%
26 RIVER PLATE ROAD
EX2 7FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,925,000110£17,500C83%
49 BLAKESLEE DRIVE
EX2 7FN · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000124£2,742C83%
DIAMOND COTTAGES (4) SANDYGATE
EX2 7JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000102£3,382D82%
9 POWLESLAND ROAD
EX2 8RS · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00085£3,471C81%
102 HERALDRY WAY
EX2 7RA · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00094£2,872C81%
66 FAIRFIELD ROAD
EX2 8UF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£379,000101£3,752C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address