HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

19, STEEPLE DRIVE, EX2 8FL

Detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£629,250

Median £4,195/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £645,000£775,000
Estimated value: £629,250Last sold (Apr 2023): £600,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX2 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 QUEENS ROAD
EX2 9EP · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000170£3,676D85%
7 VESTRY DRIVE
EX2 8FG · Detached
Sept 2025£680,000156£4,359D85%
12 RYDON LANE
EX2 7AW · Detached
Mar 2026£775,000168£4,613C83%
2 BOUNTY GROVE
EX2 7GN · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000136£4,154C82%
ELM COTTAGE OLD RYDON LANE
EX2 7JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£645,000151£4,272D82%
BROOKS CORNER PRINCES SQUARE
EX2 9AN · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000129£3,682D81%
5 OLD VICARAGE CLOSE
EX2 9RE · Detached
Dec 2025£692,500167£4,147C80%
4 OLD PAVILION CLOSE
EX2 5UN · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000130£4,808D79%
52 ROWLAND WAY
EX2 8UA · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000151£3,311A79%
9 JOHNS GROVE
EX2 8NZ · Detached
Aug 2025£709,000169£4,195B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address