HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

5, REGENCY DRIVE, EX2 7SN

Detached·162·EPC A
Estimated value
£747,306

Median £4,613/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £775,000£880,000
Estimated value: £747,306Last sold (Jul 2019): £585,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX2 7SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HOLLAND PARK
EX2 7JE · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000159£5,503A90%
6 ENDEAVOUR AVENUE
EX2 7GR · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000165£4,242B86%
2 THE GREEN
EX2 7SQ · Detached
Sept 2025£880,000161£5,466A85%
54 MULLIGAN DRIVE
EX2 7SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000157£4,140B85%
12 RYDON LANE
EX2 7AW · Detached
Mar 2026£775,000168£4,613C85%
52 ROWLAND WAY
EX2 8UA · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000151£3,311A83%
13 ETONHURST CLOSE
EX2 7QZ · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000142£4,401B81%
431 TOPSHAM ROAD
EX2 7AB · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000146£5,993C80%
4 COUPER MEADOWS
EX2 7TF · Detached
Sept 2025£660,000175£3,771C79%
12A RYDON LANE
EX2 7AW · Detached
Aug 2025£817,000168£4,863C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address