HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

5, BIRDIE WALK, EX2 7SE

Detached·137·EPC B
Estimated value
£581,154

Median £4,242/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £650,000£875,000
Estimated value: £581,154Last sold (Jun 2021): £514,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near EX2 7SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 MULLIGAN DRIVE
EX2 7SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000157£4,140B88%
2 BOUNTY GROVE
EX2 7GN · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000136£4,154C87%
13 ETONHURST CLOSE
EX2 7QZ · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000142£4,401B84%
431 TOPSHAM ROAD
EX2 7AB · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000146£5,993C83%
6 ENDEAVOUR AVENUE
EX2 7GR · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000165£4,242B83%
14 MILL ROAD
EX2 6LH · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000122£3,443C82%
11 WELL OAK PARK
EX2 5BB · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C82%
8 ANCHOR ROW
EX2 7FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000124£3,306B82%
12 RYDON LANE
EX2 7AW · Detached
Mar 2026£775,000168£4,613C82%
5 HOLLAND PARK
EX2 7JE · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000159£5,503A81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address