HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

13, BROCKEY WALK, EX2 7PB

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£298,506

Median £3,827/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £310,000£360,000
Estimated value: £298,506Last sold (Dec 2005): £187,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near EX2 7PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 TRAFALGAR ROAD
EX2 7GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00081£4,444C91%
2 EDWARDS COURT
EX2 7RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00088£3,523C89%
40 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
EX2 7QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00079£3,354C89%
4 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00075£4,333C85%
198 LOWER WEAR ROAD
EX2 7DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00085£3,353C85%
47 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00078£3,590C85%
21 SAND GROVE
EX2 7SF · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,00077£3,532C85%
99 FORTIBUS ROAD
EX2 7SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,00070£4,043B85%
8 GRAINGER CLOSE
EX2 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C85%
28 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT
EX2 7GD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00081£3,827B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address