HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

28, SOMERVILLE CRESCENT, EX2 7GD

Semi-detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£327,483

Median £4,043/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £340,000£406,000
Estimated value: £327,483Last sold (Dec 2025): £310,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near EX2 7GD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT
EX2 7GD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00082£4,146B91%
49 TRAFALGAR ROAD
EX2 7GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00081£4,444C88%
99 FORTIBUS ROAD
EX2 7SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,00070£4,043B88%
53 BISHOPS WAY
EX2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£406,00088£4,614B88%
12 WOODLAND DRIVE
EX2 7PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00089£4,551B88%
27 BUNKER SQUARE
EX2 7SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00085£3,824B88%
6 MULLIGAN DRIVE
EX2 7SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00089£3,652B87%
2 EDWARDS COURT
EX2 7RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00088£3,523C86%
12 MULLIGAN DRIVE
EX2 7SJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,50086£4,041B86%
40 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
EX2 7QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00079£3,354C86%

Dig deeper into this address