HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

39, ADMIRAL WAY, EX2 7GA

Terraced·139·EPC B
Estimated value
£456,615

Median £3,285/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £420,000£1,925,000
Estimated value: £456,615Last sold (May 2015): £278,999

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near EX2 7GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 ADMIRAL WAY
EX2 7GA · Terraced
Aug 2025£450,000137£3,285B90%
49 BLAKESLEE DRIVE
EX2 7FN · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000124£2,742C85%
11 ADMIRAL WAY
EX2 7GA · Terraced
Jun 2025£365,000109£3,349B83%
81 ADMIRAL WAY
EX2 7GT · Terraced
Jun 2025£430,000139£3,094B82%
8 ANCHOR ROW
EX2 7FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000124£3,306B82%
10 ADMIRAL WAY
EX2 7GA · Terraced
Aug 2025£420,000160£2,625C82%
455 TOPSHAM ROAD
EX2 7AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£520,000152£3,421D81%
ARTILLERY COURT (15) BARRACK ROAD
EX2 6EH · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,000150£2,667B80%
28 SANFORD PLACE
EX2 9FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£356,000138£2,580C80%
26 RIVER PLATE ROAD
EX2 7FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,925,000110£17,500C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address