HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

48, JACK SADLER WAY, EX2 7FP

Semi-detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£389,840

Median £3,544/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £410,000£575,000
Estimated value: £389,840Last sold (Aug 2020): £285,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near EX2 7FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 JACK SADLER WAY
EX2 7FP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,000108£3,333C88%
12 NEWCOURT WAY
EX2 7SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000108£3,241B88%
8 ANCHOR ROW
EX2 7FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000124£3,306B88%
27 DART AVENUE
EX2 7FX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£432,500115£3,761B88%
3 DUTCHBARN LANE
EX2 7PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000109£3,807B85%
31 SAVOY STREET
EX2 7NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000103£3,544B85%
68 DART AVENUE
EX2 7TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000102£3,725A85%
426 TOPSHAM ROAD
EX2 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00099£3,182D84%
35 DART AVENUE
EX2 7FX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£433,000124£3,492B83%
11 EXE VALE ROAD
EX2 6LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000113£5,088B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address