HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

14, LIBERTY WAY, EX2 7AS

Detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,690

Median £3,955/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £460,000£575,000
Estimated value: £466,690Last sold (Nov 2024): £500,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near EX2 7AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DIGBY DRIVE
EX2 7QU · Detached
Jan 2026£442,500110£4,023C89%
18 UNICORN STREET
EX2 7RE · Detached
Nov 2025£307,500103£2,985C87%
14 MILL ROAD
EX2 6LH · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000122£3,443C85%
11 WELL OAK PARK
EX2 5BB · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C85%
2 BOUNTY GROVE
EX2 7GN · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000136£4,154C84%
23 KNIGHTS CRESCENT
EX2 7TG · Detached
Jun 2025£460,000121£3,802C83%
51 KNIGHTS CRESCENT
EX2 7TG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00088£4,261C83%
131 ADMIRAL WAY
EX2 7GT · Detached
Jun 2025£575,000134£4,291C83%
15 LIBERTY WAY
EX2 7AS · Detached
May 2025£530,000134£3,955A82%
2 BATHERN ROAD
EX2 7QE · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00088£3,295C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address