Estimated value
£619,332
Median £4,242/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £650,000£875,000
Estimated value: £619,332Last sold (Oct 2025): £875,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near EX2 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BOUNTY GROVE EX2 7GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 136 | £4,154 | C | 90% |
6 ENDEAVOUR AVENUE EX2 7GR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 165 | £4,242 | B | 86% |
54 MULLIGAN DRIVE EX2 7SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 157 | £4,140 | B | 85% |
12 RYDON LANE EX2 7AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 168 | £4,613 | C | 85% |
5 HOLLAND PARK EX2 7JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 159 | £5,503 | A | 84% |
ELM COTTAGE OLD RYDON LANE EX2 7JZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £645,000 | 151 | £4,272 | D | 84% |
5 OLD VICARAGE CLOSE EX2 9RE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £692,500 | 167 | £4,147 | C | 83% |
7 DIGBY DRIVE EX2 7QU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £442,500 | 110 | £4,023 | C | 83% |
131 ADMIRAL WAY EX2 7GT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £575,000 | 134 | £4,291 | C | 83% |