Estimated value
£489,220
Median £4,010/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £442,500£630,000
Estimated value: £489,220Last sold (Sept 2011): £363,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near EX2 6LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MILL ROAD EX2 6LH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 122 | £3,443 | C | 87% |
19 COUNTESS WEAR ROAD EX2 6LG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £630,000 | 134 | £4,701 | D | 83% |
11 WELL OAK PARK EX2 5BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 121 | £3,926 | C | 82% |
2 BOUNTY GROVE EX2 7GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 136 | £4,154 | C | 82% |
55 QUEENS ROAD EX2 9EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 110 | £3,364 | D | 81% |
35 ALICE TEMPLER CLOSE EX2 6AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £383,000 | 94 | £4,074 | C | 81% |
37 EXE VALE ROAD EX2 6LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 96 | £4,010 | E | 81% |
7 DIGBY DRIVE EX2 7QU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £442,500 | 110 | £4,023 | C | 81% |
BROOKS CORNER PRINCES SQUARE EX2 9AN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | D | 81% |