HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

7, ALICE TEMPLER CLOSE, EX2 6AE

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£460,278

Median £3,934/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £420,000£575,000
Estimated value: £460,278Last sold (Oct 2003): £155,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX2 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 ALICE TEMPLER CLOSE
EX2 6AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£540,000129£4,186C90%
11 EXE VALE ROAD
EX2 6LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000113£5,088B85%
21 WALTON ROAD
EX2 5RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000106£3,585C85%
5 BAGSHOT AVENUE
EX2 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,230119£4,540C85%
35 ALICE TEMPLER CLOSE
EX2 6AE · Detached
Feb 2026£383,00094£4,074C85%
14 MILL ROAD
EX2 6LH · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000122£3,443C84%
9 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000122£3,074D83%
13 COWICK HILL
EX2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000122£3,934C83%
71 PARKWAY
EX2 9NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000111£3,153C82%
66 FAIRFIELD ROAD
EX2 8UF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£379,000101£3,752C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address