Estimated value
£235,532
Median £4,444/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £245,000£308,000
Estimated value: £235,532Last sold (Nov 1999): £61,575
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near EX2 5UH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HEADINGLEY CLOSE EX2 5UH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 54 | £4,444 | C | 90% |
38 DRYDEN ROAD EX2 5BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 65 | £3,108 | D | 85% |
24 SULLIVAN ROAD EX2 5RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 58 | £3,707 | D | 84% |
6 HIGH STREET EX2 9RN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £246,000 | 55 | £4,473 | C | 83% |
SALTERS COURT (11) SALTERS ROAD EX2 5JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 52 | £4,327 | C | 83% |
MARITIME COURT (17) HAVEN ROAD EX2 8GP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £308,000 | 49 | £6,286 | C | 82% |
38 ASHLEIGH EX2 8YU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,500 | 55 | £4,464 | D | 82% |
16 ROBERT DAVY ROAD EX2 7AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 59 | £4,153 | C | 82% |