HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

18, BRITTEN DRIVE, EX2 5RY

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,592

Median £3,707/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £220,000£246,000
Estimated value: £207,592Last sold (Nov 2015): £175,150

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX2 5RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SULLIVAN ROAD
EX2 5RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00058£3,707D87%
10 HURST AVENUE
EX2 5LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00063£3,460D85%
118 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00068£3,162C81%
42A ALPHINGTON ROAD
EX2 8HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00061£3,115D81%
12 HEATH ROAD
EX2 5JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00058£3,966D81%
19 HEADINGLEY CLOSE
EX2 5UH · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00054£4,444C81%
6 HIGH STREET
EX2 9RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£246,00055£4,473C80%
SALTERS COURT (11) SALTERS ROAD
EX2 5JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00052£4,327C80%
23 BURNS AVENUE
EX2 6BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00062£3,548D80%
78 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
EX2 6DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£152,00061£2,492C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address