HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

27, SULLIVAN ROAD, EX2 5RB

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,164

Median £3,966/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £225,000£308,000
Estimated value: £214,164Last sold (May 2019): £245,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EX2 5RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SULLIVAN ROAD
EX2 5RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00058£3,707D87%
118 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00068£3,162C81%
42A ALPHINGTON ROAD
EX2 8HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00061£3,115D81%
12 HEATH ROAD
EX2 5JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00058£3,966D81%
19 HEADINGLEY CLOSE
EX2 5UH · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00054£4,444C81%
6 HIGH STREET
EX2 9RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£246,00055£4,473C80%
SALTERS COURT (11) SALTERS ROAD
EX2 5JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00052£4,327C80%
23 BURNS AVENUE
EX2 6BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00062£3,548D80%
78 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
EX2 6DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£152,00061£2,492C79%
MARITIME COURT (17) HAVEN ROAD
EX2 8GP · Terraced
Feb 2026£308,00049£6,286C79%

Dig deeper into this address