HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

59, QUARRY LANE, EX2 5PR

Semi-detached·97·EPC B
Estimated value
£370,928

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £350,000£413,000
Estimated value: £370,928Last sold (Aug 2023): £385,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near EX2 5PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 BARRACK ROAD
EX2 5ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£413,00090£4,589C87%
21 WALTON ROAD
EX2 5RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000106£3,585C87%
53 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00084£3,095C86%
13 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00087£3,448B84%
12 ATTWYLL AVENUE
EX2 5HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00084£3,512D84%
12 NEWCOURT WAY
EX2 7SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000108£3,241B83%
53 BISHOPS WAY
EX2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£406,00088£4,614B83%
12 WOODLAND DRIVE
EX2 7PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00089£4,551B83%
27 BUNKER SQUARE
EX2 7SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00085£3,824B83%
13 FARM CLOSE
EX2 5PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00086£3,953D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address