HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

9, KINGSWAY, EX2 5EW

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£478,972

Median £3,926/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £387,000£570,000
Estimated value: £478,972Last sold (Mar 2026): £375,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EX2 5EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 WALTON ROAD
EX2 5RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000106£3,585C87%
48 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000121£3,017E86%
11 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£325,000113£2,876C86%
44 BROADFIELDS ROAD
EX2 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000114£3,158D86%
41 WONFORD STREET
EX2 5DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£560,000140£4,000D84%
LITTLE JOHNS CROSS DUNSFORD ROAD
EX2 9PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£387,000114£3,395D83%
13 FARM CLOSE
EX2 5PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00086£3,953D82%
25 FELTRIM AVENUE
EX2 4RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000140£4,071C82%
5 BAGSHOT AVENUE
EX2 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,230119£4,540C82%
11 WELL OAK PARK
EX2 5BB · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C81%

Dig deeper into this address