HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

44, DRYDEN ROAD, EX2 5BS

Terraced·45·EPC E
Estimated value
£199,980

Median £4,444/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £235,000£308,000
Estimated value: £199,980Last sold (Apr 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near EX2 5BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CHAPEL ROAD
EX2 8TB · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00051£4,020E84%
38 DRYDEN ROAD
EX2 5BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£202,00065£3,108D82%
MARITIME COURT (17) HAVEN ROAD
EX2 8GP · Terraced
Feb 2026£308,00049£6,286C79%
30 CORN MILL CRESCENT
EX2 8TW · Terraced
Feb 2026£143,00042£3,405C79%
53 ISCA ROAD
EX2 8BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,00051£4,608D78%
11 DEACON CLOSE
EX2 8FQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£263,00047£5,596D78%
30 DRYDEN ROAD
EX2 5BS · Terraced
Jun 2025£208,00052£4,000C77%
24 SULLIVAN ROAD
EX2 5RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00058£3,707D75%
19 HEADINGLEY CLOSE
EX2 5UH · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00054£4,444C75%
6 HIGH STREET
EX2 9RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£246,00055£4,473C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address