HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

42, WELL OAK PARK, EX2 5BB

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£312,228

Median £3,717/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £293,000£340,000
Estimated value: £312,228Last sold (Sept 2021): £310,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EX2 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CORONATION ROAD
EX2 5BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00077£2,468C88%
21 SAND GROVE
EX2 7SF · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,00077£3,532C86%
2 BROOK COTTAGES
EX2 5JS · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00074£3,446C86%
46 CULM GROVE
EX2 7QX · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00079£4,304C86%
64 FLEMING WAY
EX2 4TP · Terraced
Mar 2026£293,00080£3,663C86%
36 RIVER PLATE ROAD
EX2 7FD · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00083£3,735C85%
48 WELLINGTON ROAD
EX2 9DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,50092£2,582C85%
15 HEADINGLEY CLOSE
EX2 5UH · Terraced
Dec 2025£282,50076£3,717D85%
15 HADDEO DRIVE
EX2 7PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00076£3,882C85%
4 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00075£4,333C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address