HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

15, KNIGHTLEY ROAD, EX2 4SR

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£422,180

Median £4,444/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £380,000£540,230
Estimated value: £422,180Last sold (Jan 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX2 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 RIVERMEAD ROAD
EX2 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00095£3,421C89%
49 TRAFALGAR ROAD
EX2 7GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00081£4,444C86%
77 BARRACK ROAD
EX2 5ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£413,00090£4,589C85%
21 WALTON ROAD
EX2 5RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000106£3,585C85%
2 EDWARDS COURT
EX2 7RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00088£3,523C84%
53 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00084£3,095C84%
5 BAGSHOT AVENUE
EX2 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,230119£4,540C84%
30 FELTRIM AVENUE
EX2 4RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00095£4,895D84%
61 SALMON POOL LANE
EX2 4SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00086£4,884D83%
38 CORDERY ROAD
EX2 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00082£4,024C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address