HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

11, KNIGHTLEY ROAD, EX2 4SR

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£412,720

Median £3,752/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £380,000£570,000
Estimated value: £412,720Last sold (Sept 2015): £338,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX2 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BAGSHOT AVENUE
EX2 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,230119£4,540C90%
45 RIVERMEAD ROAD
EX2 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00095£3,421C89%
21 WALTON ROAD
EX2 5RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000106£3,585C85%
25 FELTRIM AVENUE
EX2 4RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000140£4,071C84%
30 FELTRIM AVENUE
EX2 4RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00095£4,895D84%
9 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000122£3,074D83%
13 COWICK HILL
EX2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000122£3,934C83%
426 TOPSHAM ROAD
EX2 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00099£3,182D82%
71 PARKWAY
EX2 9NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000111£3,153C82%
66 FAIRFIELD ROAD
EX2 8UF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£379,000101£3,752C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address