HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

13, BARNARDO ROAD, EX2 4ND

Terraced·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£489,203

Median £3,421/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £492,500£850,000
Estimated value: £489,203Last sold (Nov 2011): £250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near EX2 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 GRAS LAWN
EX2 4RZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£585,000163£3,589C88%
4 PARK PLACE
EX2 4LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,000169£5,030D85%
455 TOPSHAM ROAD
EX2 7AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£520,000152£3,421D82%
25 FELTRIM AVENUE
EX2 4RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000140£4,071C81%
11 BARRACK ROAD
EX2 5ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£316,000125£2,528D81%
41 ST LEONARDS ROAD
EX2 4LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£492,500117£4,209D80%
9 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000122£3,074D80%
6 COWICK ROAD
EX2 9BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,000114£2,105D80%
49 BLAKESLEE DRIVE
EX2 7FN · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000124£2,742C80%
28 SANFORD PLACE
EX2 9FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£356,000138£2,580C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address