HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

29, ST LEONARDS ROAD, EX2 4LR

Detached·257·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,065,779

Median £4,147/m² in your area × 257 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £765,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £1,065,779Last sold (Nov 2006): £575,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near EX2 4LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MAGDALEN ROAD
EX2 4SY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000301£3,987C79%
14 REGENCY DRIVE
EX2 7SN · Detached
Dec 2025£1,375,000292£4,709A77%
66 COUNTESS WEAR ROAD
EX2 6LR · Detached
Jan 2026£765,000190£4,026D75%
12 RYDON LANE
EX2 7AW · Detached
Mar 2026£775,000168£4,613C74%
2 BOUNTY GROVE
EX2 7GN · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000136£4,154C73%
MOUNT WEAR HOUSE (2) COUNTESS WEAR ROAD
EX2 6LR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£715,000227£3,150C72%
25 FELTRIM AVENUE
EX2 4RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000140£4,071C72%
5 OLD VICARAGE CLOSE
EX2 9RE · Detached
Dec 2025£692,500167£4,147C71%
48 QUEENS ROAD
EX2 9EP · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000170£3,676D70%
431 TOPSHAM ROAD
EX2 7AB · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000146£5,993C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address