HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

56, RADFORD ROAD, EX2 4ET

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£277,916

Median £4,087/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £282,000£420,000
Estimated value: £277,916Last sold (Aug 2010): £185,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EX2 4ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00075£4,333C85%
47 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00078£3,590C85%
8 GRAINGER CLOSE
EX2 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C85%
7 STREAM COURT
EX2 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00070£6,000C85%
10 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,00073£4,342C84%
44 ROBERTS ROAD
EX2 4HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,00069£4,087C84%
39 WOODWATER LANE
EX2 5JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00076£3,289C83%
122 CHESTNUT AVENUE
EX2 6DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00066£3,258C83%
118 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00068£3,162C82%
64 RADFORD ROAD
EX2 4ET · Terraced
May 2025£280,00076£3,684C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address