HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

9, FRIARS WALK, EX2 4AY

Flat·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£156,884

Median £3,017/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,500Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £156,884Last sold (Dec 2023): £285,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX2 4AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 (FLAT 1) FRIARS WALK
EX2 4AY · Flat
Feb 2026£142,50059£2,415C94%
12 (FLAT 5) FRIARS WALK
EX2 4AY · Flat
Jul 2025£150,00059£2,542C87%
DYERS COURT (9A) COMMERCIAL ROAD
EX2 4DY · Flat
Dec 2025£134,50045£2,989C85%
RIVER MEADOWS (FLAT 58) WATER LANE
EX2 8BD · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00053£4,340D85%
ERNSBOROUGH COURT (FLAT 7) FAIRPARK ROAD
EX2 4HL · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00047£4,681F83%
37 RIVER PLATE ROAD
EX2 7FE · Flat
Mar 2026£178,00059£3,017C83%
RIVER MEADOWS (FLAT 47) WATER LANE
EX2 8BD · Flat
Nov 2025£197,00053£3,717D82%
MEYER COURT (FLAT 17) BUTTS ROAD
EX2 5PW · Flat
Nov 2025£139,00048£2,896D82%
41 LANSDOWNE
EX2 5AR · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00058£3,017E82%
11A ABBEVILLE CLOSE
EX2 4SJ · Flat
Sept 2025£165,00048£3,438C82%

Dig deeper into this address